Planning

Living  /  Services  /  Planning  /  Development Plans & Strategies  /  National, Regional & County Plans  /  Wicklow County Development Plan 2021 - 2027  /  Stage 1 Pre-draft Public Consultations
IN THIS SECTION

Stage 1 Pre-draft Public Consultations

Wicklow County Council are in the process of reviewing the Wicklow County Development Plan 2016-2022 and preparing a new County Development Plan for its functional area for the period 2021-2027.

Issues Paper

An Issues Paper was prepared and published as part of the initial public consultation stage, this document can be viewed below.  This first consultation stage was held during the period from 06 November 2019 to 10 January 2020, with 7 public information days held throughout the County.  156 written submissions were received during this consultation stage. Each can be viewed here, see below. This first stage of public consultation is closed.

 

Submissions Received

  1. D1. Jimmy Murphy

    File type .pdf

  2. D2 Jenny McCarthy Redacted

    File type .pdf

  3. D3 Karen Cowan Redacted

    File type .pdf

  4. D4 Anna Deveney Redacted

    File type .pdf

  5. D5 Jane Jackson Redacted

    File type .pdf

  6. D6 Fintan Clarke Redacted

    File type .pdf

  7. D7 James Scott Redacted

    File type .pdf

  8. D8 Elizabeth Tiernan

    File type .pdf

  9. D9 Micheal O'Tuathail Redacted

    File type .pdf

  10. D10 Fergus Kinsella Redacted

    File type .pdf

  11. D11 Anne O'Leary Redacted

    File type .pdf

  12. D12 Keith Scanlon Redacted-1

    File type .pdf

  13. D13 Eleanor O'Farrell Redacted

    File type .pdf

  14. D14 Dr. Igor Cusack Redacted

    File type .pdf

  15. D15 Yasmin Fortune Redacted

    File type .pdf

  16. D16 Gabrielle Kirby Redacted

    File type .pdf

  17. D17 Ann Scanlon Redacted

    File type .pdf

  18. D18 Patricia Ryan Redacted

    File type .pdf

  19. D19 Tina Roche Redacted

    File type .pdf

  20. D20 Kathleen Snell Redacted

    File type .pdf

  21. D21 Carl Strickland Redacted

    File type .pdf

  22. D22 John Shorten Redacted

    File type .pdf

  23. D23 Tricia Cusack Redacted

    File type .pdf

  24. D24 Aoife Gregg Redacted

    File type .pdf

  25. D25 Edel Byrne Redacted

    File type .pdf

  26. D26 Tessa Stewart Redacted

    File type .pdf

  27. D27 Veronica O'Reilly Redacted

    File type .pdf

  28. D28 Noreen Keville Redacted

    File type .pdf

  29. D29 Ann Teehan Redacted

    File type .pdf

  30. D30 Vera Walsh Redacted

    File type .pdf

  31. D31 Leddy Family Redacted

    File type .pdf

  32. D32 Isobel Connolly Redacted

    File type .pdf

  33. D33 Cressida Knapp Redacted

    File type .pdf

  34. D34 Alison Ryan Redacted

    File type .pdf

  35. D35 Sinead Wallace Redacted

    File type .pdf

  36. D36 Nancy Quinn Redacted

    File type .pdf

  37. D37 Ivers Family Redacted

    File type .pdf

  38. D38 Adam Calihman Redacted-1

    File type .pdf

  39. D39 Eileen Wetherall Redacted

    File type .pdf

  40. D40 Shane Stokes Redacted

    File type .pdf

  41. D41 Deirdre Burke Redacted

    File type .pdf

  42. D42 Kevin and Eleanor Lee Redacted

    File type .pdf

  43. D43 Rosa Murray Redacted

    File type .pdf

  44. D44 Marie Demirsay Redacted

    File type .pdf

  45. D45 Nicola Kenny Redacted

    File type .pdf

  46. D46 Elizabeth Battye Redacted

    File type .pdf

  47. D47 Lailli de Buitlear Redacted

    File type .pdf

  48. D48 Art O'Laoghaire Redacted

    File type .pdf

  49. D49 Billy Timmins Redacted

    File type .pdf

  50. D50 Mick Mulligan Redacted

    File type .pdf

  51. D51 Disability Federation of Ireland Redacted

    File type .pdf

  52. D52 Paul Stanton (John Spain Associates) Redacted

    File type .pdf

  53. D53 Konrad Jay Redacted

    File type .pdf

  54. D54 Thomas Cullen Redacted

    File type .pdf

  55. D55 Wilson Family (3C Project Management) Redacted

    File type .pdf

  56. D56 Michael Hayden Redacted

    File type .pdf

  57. D57 Robert Neill Redacted

    File type .pdf

  58. D58 Claire Mullarney Redacted

    File type .pdf

  59. D59 Liam Kenna Redacted

    File type .pdf

  60. D60 Simon Murphy Redacted

    File type .pdf

  61. D61 Annette Vaucanson Kelly Redacted

    File type .pdf

  62. D62 Craig Bishop Redacted

    File type .pdf

  63. D63 Justin Ivory Redacted

    File type .pdf

  64. D64 William Quinn Redacted

    File type .pdf

  65. D65 Edel Scanlon Redacted

    File type .pdf

  66. D66 Richard Mulcahy & Stephen Tracey Redacted

    File type .pdf

  67. D67 Colum O'Broin Redacted

    File type .pdf

  68. D68 Sophia Meeres Redacted

    File type .pdf

  69. D69 Lorna Kelly Redacted

    File type .pdf

  70. D70 John Kinsella Redacted

    File type .pdf

  71. D71 Aisling Hudson Redacted

    File type .pdf

  72. D72 Sarah Mac Artain Redacted

    File type .pdf

  73. D73 Aisling Hudson Redacted

    File type .pdf

  74. D74 Charlotte Murray Redacted

    File type .pdf

  75. D75 Aine Stokes Redacted

    File type .pdf

  76. D76 Kimpton Vale (John Spain Associates) Redacted

    File type .pdf

  77. D77 Sylvester Bourke

    File type .pdf

  78. D78 Helen Howes Redacted

    File type .pdf

  79. D79 Ciara King Redacted

    File type .pdf

  80. D80 Mary Kinsella (Dean Design)

    File type .pdf

  81. D81 Eve O Brien (Dean Design) Redacted

    File type .pdf

  82. D82 Justin Tallon Redacted

    File type .pdf

  83. D83 Karen Kennedy Redacted

    File type .pdf

  84. D84 Elizabeth Battye Redacted

    File type .pdf

  85. D85 John and Bernadette Glynn Redacted

    File type .pdf

  86. D86 Orlagh Evans Redacted

    File type .pdf

  87. D87 Nyhan Con Redacted

    File type .pdf

  88. D88 Michael Higgins Redacted

    File type .pdf

  89. D89 Anita Tuesley Redacted

    File type .pdf

  90. D90 Innology Renewables Ireland Ltd

    File type .pdf

  91. D91 Richard Swaine Redacted

    File type .pdf

  92. D92 Coillte

    File type .pdf

  93. D93 Lorraine Ni Fhlannagáin Redacted

    File type .pdf

  94. D94 Scoil na Coroine Mhuire Ashford Redacted

    File type .pdf

  95. D95 KRA Visionary Project Partners Redacted

    File type .pdf

  96. D96 Cosgrave Property Group (RPS) Redacted

    File type .pdf

  97. D97 Henry Fleming Redacted

    File type .pdf

  98. D98 Judy Osborne Redacted

    File type .pdf

  99. D99 SSE Redacted

    File type .pdf

  100. D100 Richmond Homes (John Spain Associates) Redacted

    File type .pdf

  101. D101 Cairn Homes Redacted

    File type .pdf

  102. D102 Plan 8 architects

    File type .pdf

  103. A1. Gas Networks Redacted

    File type .pdf

  104. A2. Health&Safety Authority

    File type .pdf

  105. A3 Geological Survey Ireland

    File type .pdf

  106. A4 Dept. Rural & Community Development Libraries Development Unit Redacted

    File type .pdf

  107. A5 Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII)

    File type .pdf

  108. A6 Fáilte Ireland

    File type .pdf

  109. A7 Eastern & Midland Regional Assembly

    File type .pdf

  110. A8 HSE

    File type .pdf

  111. A9 EPA

    File type .pdf

  112. A10 Office of Public Works Redacted

    File type .pdf

  113. A11 Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council Redacted

    File type .pdf

  114. A12 Irish Water Redacted

    File type .pdf

  115. A13 An Taisce

    File type .pdf

  116. A14 Office of the Planning Regulator

    File type .pdf

  117. A15 National Transport Authority (NTA)

    File type .pdf

  118. A16 Dept Culture, Heritage & Gaeltachta

    File type .pdf

  119. A17 Eirgrid

    File type .pdf

  120. B1 Cllr. Miriam Murphy

    File type .pdf

  121. B2 Cllr. Steven Matthews

    File type .pdf

  122. B3 Cllr. Pat Kennedy

    File type .pdf

  123. B4 Cllr. Edward Timmins

    File type .pdf

  124. B5 Arklow MD Members

    File type .pdf

  125. B6 Cllr. Jennifer Whitmore

    File type .pdf

  126. B7 Andrew Doyle TD

    File type .pdf

  127. B8 Sylvester Bourke

    File type .pdf

  128. C1. Ashford Development Association Ltd

    File type .pdf

  129. C2 Co Wicklow PPN Redacted

    File type .pdf

  130. C3 BirdWatch Ireland Redacted

    File type .pdf

  131. C4 Irish Wind Energy Association IWEA

    File type .pdf

  132. C5 Glencormac Community Group

    File type .pdf

  133. C6 Beresford Terrace Residents Redacted

    File type .pdf

  134. C7 West Wicklow Environmental Network

    File type .pdf

  135. C8 Avoca Tidy Towns & Community Courthouse Redacted-1

    File type .pdf

  136. C9 Bray Tidy Towns

    File type .pdf

  137. C10 Baltinglass & District Forum Redacted

    File type .pdf

  138. C11 Newtownmountkennedy Community Forum

    File type .pdf

  139. C12 Community Pool for West Wicklow

    File type .pdf

  140. C13 The Labour Party Ross Connolly Branch Redacted

    File type .pdf

  141. C14 Dunlavin District Forum

    File type .pdf

  142. C15 Blessington Allotment Campaign

    File type .pdf

  143. C16 Keep Ireland Open Redacted

    File type .pdf

  144. C17 Wicklow Planning Alliance

    File type .pdf

  145. C18 Blessington Town Team

    File type .pdf

  146. C19 Delgany Community Council

    File type .pdf

  147. C20 Roundwood & District Community Council

    File type .pdf

  148. C21 Common Ground Co-Housing

    File type .pdf

  149. C22 Arklow & District Chamber of Commerce

    File type .pdf

  150. C23 Bray Head Residents Association

    File type .pdf

  151. C24 Common Ground Co-Housing (Hayley Farrell) Redacted

    File type .pdf

  152. C25 Arklow United Football Club Redacted

    File type .pdf

  153. C26 Arklow United Football Club Redacted

    File type .pdf

  154. C27 Wicklow Uplands Council

    File type .pdf

  155. C28 Blessington & District Forum

    File type .pdf

  156. C29 East Coast Regional Drugs & Alcohol Task Force

    File type .pdf